Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

74 Trinity Avenue
Gouverneur, NY, 13642
United States

Local News

Gouverneur Middle School Honor Roll

Dan McClelland

Gouverneur Middle School Honor Roll

The Gouverneur Middle School issued its third quarter honor roll ending on April 13, 2018 as follows:
Fifth Grade
Academic Excellence honors were bestowed upon the following students: Destiny Blair, Kristen Jean Burns, Hannah R. Dafoe, Janaya M. Fuller, Paige J. Kirby, Gabrielle Murphy, and Hannah Maygrace Roderick.
High Honors were to the following students: Madison M. Breckenridge, Cadence Collette, Samuel James Cox, Hunter L. Curcio, Alexis Dake, Mckenzie J. Dixson, Lucas G. Griffith, Zoe Lauren Griffith, Graydon Nathaniel Hance, Camden Louis Haynes, Madison Hopper, Ava L. Isereau, Jayden Alana Jenne, Meghan Keen, Jadyn Rae Kirkendall, Willow G. Knapp, Abigail M. Lucas, Gracie Murphy, Tucker Mussaw, Raelyn M. Prashaw, Renisha H. Richards, Garrett William Shampine, Danielle R. Shattuck, Akaysha Shippee-Ray, Alexander S. TeVelde, Kaden Joseph Wells, Nathan Michael Worden.
Honors went to the following students: Hunter C. Bates, Louis A. Beaver, Jonathan A. Besaw, Kaymin Lee Besaw, Jada Blair, Ava Bunbury, Allysa M. Byrd, Mya R. Connor, Reese M. Cox, Brendan T. Cunningham, Tony Fiacco, Abigail M. Garrison, Beverly A. Graybill, Tiamane L. Hull, Alyssa M. Jonquil, Charley A. Newvine, Kaleb M. Platt, Raine D. Rumble, Lillianna May Shippee, Emily Rose Smith, Hannah Marie Trimm, Alexis J. Youngs.
Sixth Grade
Academic Excellence honors were bestowed upon the following students Jonavin Raymond Ayen, Sierra Billings, Llydia E. Blaine, Abigail R. Bowman, Brodie Burns, Meredith Bella Bush, Madelynne A. Hay-Spano, Deirdre McMaster, Riley B. Shepherd, Chloe M. Smith, Jakayla Spence, Caitlyn L. Storie.
High Honors went to the following students: Reigan A. Ayen, Mya Bos, Ashton Bowman, Chloe Rose Bright, Ivey Madison Louise Bulger, Brianna Dean, Sylvia Nicole French, Drew Martin Gates, Meadow Mae Greenhill, Emalyn Kulp, Rylie Mikal Redmond, William Henry Riutta, Nara J. Roberts, Scott J. Smith, Jude M. Wilson.
Honors went to the following students: Kendra M. Ashley, Connor K. Bishop, Chloe M. Boclair, Mazie Irene Bowhall, Hayley Burt, Gage Lawrence Cornell, Ashton Alexander Currier, Cael Levi Denesha, Matthew J. Filiatrault, Courtney Pauline Forsythe, Brook Garrett, Zaphire Hall, Elizabeth M. Hamilton, Aiden Storm Hiscock, Emily R. Infield, Dante Kio-Fernandez, Austin M. Lacey, Rylynn Martin-Mcintyre, Hunter James Mashaw, Emanuel H. Miller, Haley L. Morrow, Eli Murphy, Ninah Newcombe, Owen L. Nichols, Elaina Raven, Jacey Madison Sheen, Owen W. Siebels, Joshua Spilman, Chase A. Stowell, Holden R. Stowell, Hazel Whitford, Hyde Braxton Wood.
Seventh Grade
Academic Excellence honors were bestowed upon the following students: Ava R. Bartholomew, Addison F. Conklin, Rikki L. Griffith, Chelsea M. Manning, Mariah Manning, Elizabeth V. Riutta.
High Honors went to the following students: Markeyce R. Abar, Najuwa Abdul Muhaimin Ladan, Madison R. Ayen, Maya Bartleson, Shia Kay Bright, Lia Kate Canell, Allison M. Carvel, Ethan J. Fenlong, Saraphenna Lyn Filiatrault, Hazen J. Given, Randi E. Griffith, Aurora Kimberly Hayden, Richard R. Haynes III, Niciara House-Bowman, Hannah May Kirby, Noel Lapierre, Branden D. Loveless, Shane F. Muyano, Jack Schroeder, Abigail Ann Simmons, Jerricka M. Walton, Abigail L. Way, Raneissa Way,
Honors went to the following students: Jaelyn Trishelle Goodale, Sierra L. Harmer, James Jones Hayden, Aydeluna J. Hockenbary, Grace A. Holmes, Drew C. Jenkins, Gabriel Lewis, Maxwel C. Lucas, Alexandra K. McDougall, Deseree E. Miller, Nolan Ryan Reed, Jenika J. Richards, Riley M.M. Seaman, Nathan A. Shattuck, Piper C. Simmons, Trevor C.W. Sixberry, Kobe L. Steorts, Cale C. Stowell, Gabrielle Monique Williams.
Eighth Grade
Academic Excellence honors were bestowed upon the following students: Eve Marie Beaver, Cierra Besaw, Raelin Kelsey Burns, Edward Card, Alex M. Clancy, Alexis Jeanne Devlin, Brynn J. Farley, Kate M. Forsythe, Kaitlyn A. Gibson, Cassidy Jeanann Hardy, Ella J. Impaglia, Hailey Ann Morrissiey, Peyton R. Mussaw, Torie B. Salisbury, Jaelyn D. Stevens.
High Honors went to the following students: Sarah A. (Longstreth) McMaster, Carter J. Baer, Jonathan Baez, Jr., Aiden Scott Breckenridge, Liberty Bush, Katelyn M. Clancy, Cole G. Davis, Trinity A. Elliott, Sean P. Farrand, Ashlee L. Flood, Maranda M. Fuller, Emma E. Hicks, Lelani D. Hicks, Caleb Nicholas Hubbard, Kiarra J. Jenkins, Kortney E. Knight, Madison H. Kurdziel, Jadyn D. LaTray, Allie R. Martin, Leah G. Meyers, Leylanis Paredes-Perez, Sullivan M. Rumble, Cole Edward Siebels, Janay E. Smith, Alexia A. Taylor, Carter A.W. Todd, Trayton M. Tupper, Christopher P. Weaver, Connor R. Wood, Ariana M. Zeller.
Honors went to the following students: Makayla L. Cassell-Beck, Hailey D. Cook, Marissa L. Davis, Griffin Fenlong, Addison Nickolas Garlough, Avery Bradley Hayden, Matthew R. Helvie, Emily E. Hight, Katelynn R. Hocking, Shyanne R. Hutton, Colby P. Leslie, Alexander W. Lucas, Grace Michael Msahaw, Thomas McIntosh, Makyle R. Pankey, Olivia Carrie Rastley, Emma J. Riley, Germarie Rios, Emma Lynn Rushlo, Kyle E. Savage, Kaylin Shampine, Justin E.M. Speis, Matthew J. Spilman, Caden J. Storie, Felicia N. Tallon, Gabriel V. Wainwright, Kristy Walrath, Kaleb Tyler Webster, Mason Taylor Witherell.